750 Skillman Ln Petaluma, CA 94952
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Skillman Ln, Petaluma, CA 94952. 750 Skillman Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Cinnabar Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,135 | $1,784,826 | $713,931 | $1,070,895 |
| 2024 | $19,232 | $1,749,831 | $699,933 | $1,049,898 |
| 2023 | $19,232 | $1,715,521 | $686,209 | $1,029,312 |
| 2022 | $18,705 | $1,681,884 | $672,754 | $1,009,130 |
| 2021 | $18,278 | $1,648,907 | $659,563 | $989,344 |
| 2020 | $18,410 | $1,632,000 | $652,800 | $979,200 |
| 2019 | $18,116 | $1,600,000 | $640,000 | $960,000 |
| 2018 | $17,183 | $1,508,580 | $603,432 | $905,148 |
| 2017 | $16,908 | $1,479,000 | $591,600 | $887,400 |
| 2016 | $16,394 | $1,450,000 | $580,000 | $870,000 |
| 2015 | $12,714 | $1,138,000 | $415,000 | $723,000 |
| 2014 | $10,782 | $810,000 | $295,000 | $515,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map