785 Skillman Ln Petaluma, CA 94952
Estimated Value: $1,062,871 - $2,064,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Skillman Ln, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,353,968, approximately $789 per square foot. 785 Skillman Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Cinnabar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Drake Lorraine F
Bought by
Drake Lorraine F and Drake Keith Neil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Drake Lorraine F and Drake Austin B
Bought by
Drake Lorraine F and Drake Keith Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Lorraine F | -- | -- | |
| Drake Lorraine F | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drake Lorraine F | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $78,436 | $28,182 | $50,254 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $76,899 | $27,630 | $49,269 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $75,392 | $27,089 | $48,303 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $73,914 | $26,558 | $47,356 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $72,466 | $26,038 | $46,428 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $71,724 | $25,772 | $45,952 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $70,318 | $25,267 | $45,051 |
| 2018 | $819 | $68,940 | $24,772 | $44,168 |
| 2017 | $806 | $67,589 | $24,287 | $43,302 |
| 2016 | $772 | $66,264 | $23,811 | $42,453 |
| 2015 | $755 | $65,270 | $23,454 | $41,816 |
| 2014 | $729 | $63,992 | $22,995 | $40,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map