750 Sweet Clover Loop San Jacinto, CA 92582
Equestrian Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $598,574
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Sweet Clover Loop, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $578,644, approximately $185 per square foot. 750 Sweet Clover Loop is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Quimsiam John Ray A Sy
Bought by
Quimsiam Rey G Sy and Quimsiam Myrna A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Quimsiam John Ray A Sy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Mozqueda German and Mozqueda Silvia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Mozqueda German and Mozqueda Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quimsiam Rey G Sy | -- | -- | |
| Quimsiam John Ray A Sy | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $287,466 | Landsafe Title | |
| Mozqueda German | $374,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mozqueda German | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,189 | $572,220 | $41,616 | $530,604 |
| 2023 | $9,177 | $550,000 | $40,000 | $510,000 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $230,097 | $48,649 | $181,448 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $225,587 | $47,696 | $177,891 |
| 2020 | $4,945 | $223,274 | $47,207 | $176,067 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $218,897 | $46,282 | $172,615 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $214,606 | $45,375 | $169,231 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $210,399 | $44,486 | $165,913 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $206,274 | $43,614 | $162,660 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $203,178 | $42,960 | $160,218 |
| 2014 | $4,302 | $199,200 | $42,119 | $157,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map