750 Sylvaner Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Vintage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,862,588
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Sylvaner Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,692,397, approximately $767 per square foot. 750 Sylvaner Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,018 | $604,035 | $175,854 | $435,181 |
| 2024 | $7,018 | $592,056 | $172,407 | $426,649 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $587,310 | $169,026 | $418,284 |
| 2022 | $6,570 | $568,795 | $165,712 | $410,083 |
| 2021 | $6,400 | $557,508 | $162,464 | $402,044 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $558,721 | $160,798 | $397,923 |
| 2019 | $6,393 | $547,768 | $157,646 | $390,122 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $537,030 | $154,556 | $382,474 |
| 2017 | $6,102 | $526,500 | $151,525 | $374,975 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $516,177 | $148,554 | $367,623 |
| 2015 | $5,525 | $508,427 | $146,324 | $362,103 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $498,470 | $143,458 | $355,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map