750 Vineyard Ave Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $1,298,000 - $2,128,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$2,457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Vineyard Ave, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,621,753, approximately $2,457 per square foot. 750 Vineyard Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Price Barto B and Price Donna L
Bought by
Pingol Alejandro C and Pingol Joycelyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,600
Outstanding Balance
$678,883
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$942,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Hopkins Brock L and Hopkins Karen E
Bought by
Price Barto B and Price Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Hopkins Brock L and Hopkins Karen E
Bought by
Hopkins Brock L and Hopkins Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Diaz Raymond A and Diaz Eileen F
Bought by
Jackson Mary Lou and Hopkins Brock L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pingol Alejandro C | $990,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Price Barto B | $810,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hopkins Brock L | -- | -- | |
| Hopkins Brock L | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Mary Lou | $625,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pingol Alejandro C | $765,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Mary Lou | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,146 | $1,064,595 | $920,057 | $151,538 |
| 2024 | $12,146 | $1,043,588 | $902,020 | $148,568 |
| 2023 | $12,053 | $1,029,996 | $884,340 | $145,656 |
| 2022 | $11,922 | $1,002,800 | $867,000 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $11,675 | $983,000 | $850,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $10,692 | $859,572 | $742,840 | $116,732 |
| 2019 | $10,783 | $842,724 | $728,280 | $114,444 |
| 2018 | $10,561 | $826,200 | $714,000 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $9,063 | $700,000 | $600,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $8,905 | $700,000 | $600,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $6,562 | $525,000 | $450,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $5,463 | $425,000 | $350,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map