750 W Kingsley St Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,416 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 W Kingsley St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $300,354, approximately $158 per square foot. 750 W Kingsley St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $37,910 | $6,840 | $31,070 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $33,160 | $5,700 | $27,460 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $33,160 | $5,700 | $27,460 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $26,790 | $5,700 | $21,090 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $26,790 | $5,700 | $21,090 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $25,190 | $5,700 | $19,490 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $24,040 | $5,700 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $24,040 | $5,700 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $24,040 | $5,700 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $24,070 | $5,700 | $18,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map