NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7500 Colbert Dr Rancho Murieta, CA 95683

Estimated Value: $437,000 - $579,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,609 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2019

Last sale price $420,000 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,380 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cosumnes River Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of October 2019

Exceptional single story home in Rancho Murieta South. Large Move-in ready 1609 Sqft 2-3 bedrooms.2 bathrooms.(Seller installed a door on the 3rd bedroom). Large open kitchen with stainless steal appliances and granite tile counter tops. wood burning fireplace in the living room with Bose surround sound speakers. Large master bedroom and bath equipped with jetted bathtub. Large back yard with built in BBQ and stamped concrete. Landscaped backyard with mature trees and shrubs with sprinklers and drip. Level lot, no steps on property. Immediately across the street from the Rancho Murieta golf course. Check out this great place with wonderful neighborhood amenities in a fantastic school district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Hayes

Realty ONE Group Complete License #01709600 Listed on: 07/11/2019

Realty ONE Group Complete

Co-Listed By

Owen Taylor

Realty ONE Group Complete License #02020921

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Mode

Keller Williams Realty License #00935148

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,913 Sq Ft Lot
  • Manual Sprinklers System
  • Zoning described as RD-7

HOA Fees

  • $143 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,609 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Spa
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0
  • Rancho Murieta Rma Association, Phone Number (916) 354-3500
  • Greens 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 073-0840-022-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,913 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$143 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Greens 01
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range,Built-In Freezer,Dishwasher,Disposal,Double Oven,Free Standing Refrigerator,Microwave,Solar Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Living Room,Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tile,Tub,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Pantry Cabinet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Dining Room,Great Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 261.03
  • Square Footage: 1609
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs,Pest Certification Available
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 420000.00
  • Lot Features: Manual Sprinkler Rear
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 1/2 Car Space,Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway,Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Electric,Cable Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room,Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 143
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association Name: Rancho Murieta RMA
  • Association Phone: (916) 354-3500
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Elk Grove Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD-7
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1587
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6913

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 073-0840-022-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2019
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.45%
Current Estimated Value
$530,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,067
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.60%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2017
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
List Price
$409,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-5.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Massey Peter A and Massey Peter A
Bought by
Massey Peter A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,890
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Mcniece Lee A
Bought by
Massey Peter A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,890
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Massey Peter A
Bought by
Massey Peter A and Mc Niece Lee A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,900
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Massey Peter A
Bought by
Massey Peter A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Rkb Communities The Greens Lp
Bought by
Massey Peter A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foley Christopher $420,000 Chicago Title Company
Hall Stacey L $385,000 North American Title Company
Massey Peter A -- Orange Coast Title Co Norcal
Massey Peter A -- Orange Coast Title Co Norcal
Massey Peter A -- First American Title Company
Massey Peter A -- Alliance Title Company
Massey Peter A -- Alliance Title Company
Massey Peter A $355,500 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hall Stacey L $285,000
Previous Owner Massey Peter A $340,890
Previous Owner Massey Peter A $309,900
Previous Owner Massey Peter A $335,000
Previous Owner Massey Peter A $330,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Sold $420,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Price Changed $420,000 -1.2% $261 / Sq Ft
07/27/2019 07/27/19 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $264 / Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 For Sale $435,000 +13.0% $270 / Sq Ft
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Sold $385,000 -5.9% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2017 09/08/17 For Sale $409,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,916 $459,326 $191,386 $267,940
2024 $4,916 $450,321 $187,634 $262,687
2023 $4,791 $441,492 $183,955 $257,537
2022 $4,708 $432,837 $180,349 $252,488
2021 $4,655 $424,351 $176,813 $247,538
2020 $4,592 $420,000 $175,000 $245,000
2019 $4,306 $392,700 $153,000 $239,700
2018 $4,189 $385,000 $150,000 $235,000
2017 $4,193 $377,819 $132,917 $244,902
2016 $3,839 $356,434 $125,394 $231,040
2015 $3,586 $333,117 $117,191 $215,926
2014 $3,464 $320,305 $112,684 $207,621

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 19048422

MetroList

APN: 073-0840-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.