7500 Gracely Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Sayler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $252,509
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7500 Gracely Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $231,127, approximately $137 per square foot. 7500 Gracely Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sayler Park Elementary School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Oldfield John S
Bought by
Oldfield John S and Oldfield Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Oldfield Barney J and Oldfield Gloria A
Bought by
Oldfield John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldfield John S | -- | None Available | |
| Oldfield John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $58,748 | $19,835 | $38,913 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $58,748 | $19,835 | $38,913 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $43,257 | $16,219 | $27,038 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $43,257 | $16,219 | $27,038 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $43,257 | $16,219 | $27,038 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $37,944 | $14,228 | $23,716 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $37,944 | $14,228 | $23,716 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $37,944 | $14,228 | $23,716 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $42,379 | $13,934 | $28,445 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $42,379 | $13,934 | $28,445 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $42,379 | $13,934 | $28,445 |
| 2013 | $2,921 | $41,962 | $13,797 | $28,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map