7501 Sorrells Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $82,697 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7501 Sorrells Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $107,174, approximately $88 per square foot. 7501 Sorrells Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Pelfrey Billy R and Pelfrey Evanell S
Bought by
Walters Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,345
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Bought by
Peveto Audrey Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Bought by
Peden Jimmy Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1988
Bought by
Peden Jimmy Dale and Peden Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Peden Jimmy Dale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Diane | $65,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | -- | |
| Peveto Audrey Gail | $41,000 | -- | |
| Peden Jimmy Dale | -- | -- | |
| Peden Jimmy Dale | -- | -- | |
| Peden Jimmy Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Diane | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $17,130 | $1,250 | $15,880 |
| 2024 | $128 | $17,130 | $1,250 | $15,880 |
| 2023 | $175 | $17,130 | $1,250 | $15,880 |
| 2022 | $196 | $11,550 | $910 | $10,640 |
| 2021 | $130 | $11,550 | $910 | $10,640 |
| 2020 | $128 | $11,550 | $910 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $106 | $11,550 | $910 | $10,640 |
| 2018 | $109 | $11,550 | $910 | $10,640 |
| 2017 | $87 | $9,990 | $910 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $87 | $9,990 | $910 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $85 | $9,990 | $910 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,990 | $910 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map