J
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Parlato
Parlato Real Estate
(716) 578-0325
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $159,000
Completely remodeled and move in condition Colonial located in the Heart of La Salle ..just blocks from all the shops and restaurants on Niagara Falls Boulevard , military road etc.. 2 bedroom home with a 3rd bedroom in the basement. Large living room and good size Modern eat in kitchen . New Laminate floors throughout. Replacement windows throughout , great curb appeal. large deck overlooking the huge fully fenced yard, storage shed, 2nd deck in yard perfect if you want to get a swimming pool . modern bathroom, brand new plumbing throughout, The roof , furnace etc. are in great shape . Stove and refrigerator included . Great Neighborhood and easy to show vacant home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Parlato Real Estate License #37PA1027588 Listed on: 05/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Mietlicki David | $50,200 | Darren Swetz |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mietlicki David | $49,928 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Sold | $112,500 | -2.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2021 06/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -4.2% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | For Sale | $119,900 | +87.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Sold | $64,000 | -4.5% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2020 12/12/20 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $900 | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $864 | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $861 | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $864 | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Parlato
Parlato Real Estate
(716) 578-0325
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bruce Biltekoff
Bruce L. Biltekoff
(716) 574-3179
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jason Madden
716 Realty Group WNY LLC
(716) 491-9815
1 in this area
123 Total Sales
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1336993
APN: 291100-160-067-0001-028-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.