7503 W Flowerfields Place Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,697 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7503 W Flowerfields Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $400,174, approximately $244 per square foot. 7503 W Flowerfields Place is a home with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $356,800 | $30,900 | $325,900 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $349,300 | $30,900 | $318,400 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $359,700 | $30,900 | $328,800 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $136,100 | $25,900 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map