7505 E River Rd Minneapolis, MN 55432
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7505 E River Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55432. 7505 E River Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Fridley Middle School, and Fridley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Willard Flagg and Rae Teresa
Bought by
Jackdot Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Flagg Andrew and Flagg Alexandra
Bought by
Flagg John and Flagg Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Brown William F and Sullivan Bridget
Bought by
Flagg Andrew John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,515
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Franklin Bank Ssb
Bought by
Brown William F and Brown Mary Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Rogue Nellie M
Bought by
Rogue Randy L and Rogue Brenda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackdot Ii Llc | $500 | Lendserv National Title | |
| Flagg John | $260,000 | -- | |
| Flagg Andrew John | $210,000 | Results Title | |
| Brown William F | $69,000 | -- | |
| Rogue Randy L | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flagg Andrew John | $214,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,915 | $296,000 | $100,400 | $195,600 |
| 2025 | $3,667 | $263,000 | $77,200 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $257,200 | $73,700 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $251,200 | $59,700 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $270,800 | $70,200 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $234,000 | $72,100 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $181,100 | $63,000 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $170,500 | $51,600 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,500 | $43,400 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map