7517 E River Rd Minneapolis, MN 55432
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7517 E River Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55432. 7517 E River Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Fridley Middle School, and Fridley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
William Baumgartner
Bought by
Mather Aaron and Mather Deena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Baumgartner William and Baumgartner Pauline I
Bought by
Mather Aaron and Hayes Deena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mather Aaron | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mather Aaron | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mather Aaron | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,087 | $354,300 | $100,400 | $253,900 |
| 2025 | $4,702 | $292,200 | $77,200 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $278,400 | $73,700 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $6,484 | $266,300 | $59,700 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $286,800 | $70,200 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $244,700 | $72,100 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $226,300 | $63,000 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $201,000 | $51,600 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,500 | $42,200 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,000 | $43,400 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map