7505 S Chatworth Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,132 - $1,004,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7505 S Chatworth Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $991,044. 7505 S Chatworth Cir is a home with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary - 07, Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,904 | $948,971 | $88,894 | $860,077 |
| 2024 | $12,904 | $940,283 | $88,894 | $851,389 |
| 2023 | $14,440 | $984,999 | $90,262 | $894,737 |
| 2022 | $13,053 | $855,645 | $82,056 | $773,589 |
| 2021 | $9,928 | $769,875 | $82,056 | $687,819 |
| 2020 | $10,127 | $580,070 | $75,220 | $504,850 |
| 2019 | $10,238 | $580,070 | $75,220 | $504,850 |
| 2018 | $10,144 | $580,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,892 | $563,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,258 | $563,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $82,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map