7506 E Long Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,504 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7506 E Long Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $691,126, approximately $487 per square foot. 7506 E Long Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Adams Kirk M H and Adams Kristine S
Bought by
Adams Kirk M H and Adams Kristine S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Olsiewicz Larry and Olsiewicz Patricia
Bought by
Adams Kirk M H and Adams Kristine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,145
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$689,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Prichard Robert A and Prichard Debra R
Bought by
Olsiewicz Larry and Olsiewicz Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1988
Sold by
Birt Bruce B
Bought by
Prichard Debra R Prichard Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Birt Bruce B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property