7538 E Long Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,756 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7538 E Long Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $756,939, approximately $348 per square foot. 7538 E Long Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Paulick Ronald K and Paulick Margaret L
Bought by
Hendrix Thomas A and Hendrix Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,326
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$677,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Thomas A | $295,000 | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History