7507 Timken Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,446 - $125,000
Studio
2
Baths
822
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7507 Timken Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $113,862, approximately $138 per square foot. 7507 Timken Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Center Line Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $50,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $44,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $36,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $31,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $986 | $28,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $961 | $24,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $938 | $19,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $864 | $17,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $911 | $17,470 | $2,230 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $905 | $17,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map