NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,572

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,044 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • End Unit
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Porch

About This Home

As of November 2019

End unit in a Townhouse Tri-plex featuring 2-bdrms, 1 bath, and private basement. Shared garage in back. An ideal rental area. ABSOLUTELY NO PETS ALLOWED. Section 8 Welcome. "A MUST SEE TOWNEHOUSE!"

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dave Kamon

Realcom Realty,Inc License #MISPE-6502319597 Listed on: 05/01/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Dave Kamon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 116
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,275
  • Rent includes water, section 8 accepted
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1328481031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease: Yes
  • Lease Incl: Water, Section 8 Accepted
  • LeaseInfo: Lease Required, No Pets Allowed, Security Deposit, Section 8 Accepted
  • Lease Range: $10-$14 per SqFt, Section 8 Accepted
  • Lease Terms: 1-2 Years, Section 8 Accepted
  • Security Deposit: 1275
  • Application Fee: 55

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: 1 to 4 Units
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Colonial, End Unit
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Flood Insurance: Not Required
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Mail City: Warren
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Internet Avail., Ceramic Floors, Hardwood Floors
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block, Full
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 14
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Bedroom 2: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 11
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 6 x 7, On Level: Second, Flooring: Ceramic
  • Dining Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 7 x 14
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Ceramic
  • Kitchen: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 14
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Ceramic
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 18 x 13
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Wood
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 522
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1044
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1044

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Porch, Sidewalks, Storms/Screens, Street Lights
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 70
  • Road: Paved Street
  • Sideof Street: S

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: 1 Space

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Pets-Not Allowed, Private Entry

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1328481031
  • Zoning: Multi-Family
  • Lot Description: Large Lot - 65+ Ft.
  • Lot Dimensions: 70 x 116
  • Acreage: 0.19
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Subdivision

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2019
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington
  • Middle School: Lincoln
  • School District: Van Dyke Public Schools
  • HighSchool: Lincoln

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Alexander Michael D
Bought by
Soundos Kati
Current Estimated Value
$229,572

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Dutkiewicz Paul J
Bought by
Alexander Michael D

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Soundos Kati $175,000 --
Alexander Michael D $167,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Rented $850 0.0% --
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/29/2019 07/29/19 For Rent $850 0.0% --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2019 05/01/19 For Rent $850 +6.3% --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Rented $800 0.0% --
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2018 01/29/18 For Rent $800 +14.3% --
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Rented $700 0.0% --
01/22/2015 01/22/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/27/2014 11/27/14 For Rent $700 +3.7% --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Rented $675 -10.0% --
08/21/2013 08/21/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,330 $127,860 $0 $0
2024 $42 $132,810 $0 $0
2023 $4,052 $95,300 $0 $0
2022 $3,971 $89,110 $0 $0
2021 $3,878 $82,430 $0 $0
2020 $3,790 $68,930 $0 $0
2019 $3,690 $62,430 $0 $0
2018 $0 $55,490 $0 $0
2017 $3,584 $58,660 $4,630 $54,030
2016 $3,555 $58,660 $0 $0
2015 -- $58,230 $0 $0
2013 $3,195 $46,770 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31378348

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 12-13-28-481-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.