7508 Ruth Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7508 Ruth Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $657,208, approximately $271 per square foot. 7508 Ruth Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $579,700 | $201,100 | $378,600 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $424,400 | $175,000 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $424,400 | $175,000 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $424,400 | $175,000 | $249,400 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $424,400 | $175,000 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $424,400 | $175,000 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $424,400 | $175,000 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $422,800 | $202,900 | $219,900 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $422,800 | $202,900 | $219,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $422,800 | $202,900 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $422,800 | $202,900 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $422,800 | $202,900 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map