7693 Ruth Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7693 Ruth Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $635,281, approximately $235 per square foot. 7693 Ruth Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Knab David K
Bought by
Knab Living Trust and Knab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knab Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $488,400 | $158,400 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $349,100 | $142,900 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $349,100 | $142,900 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $349,100 | $142,900 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $349,100 | $142,900 | $206,200 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $349,100 | $142,900 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $349,100 | $142,900 | $206,200 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $352,200 | $169,000 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $352,200 | $169,000 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $352,200 | $169,000 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $352,200 | $169,000 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $352,200 | $169,000 | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map