7509 Compton Ave Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,062,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7509 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $975,301, approximately $354 per square foot. 7509 Compton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Richard | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Argumedo Ana | -- | None Available | |
| Argumedo Ana | $625,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Fernandez Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Richard Fernandez | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Fernandez Nivardo R | $60,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Argumedo Ana | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Nivardo R | $31,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,255 | $820,933 | $422,945 | $397,988 |
| 2024 | $10,906 | $804,837 | $414,652 | $390,185 |
| 2023 | $10,553 | $789,057 | $406,522 | $382,535 |
| 2022 | $10,058 | $773,586 | $398,551 | $375,035 |
| 2021 | $9,940 | $758,419 | $390,737 | $367,682 |
| 2019 | $9,633 | $735,926 | $379,149 | $356,777 |
| 2018 | $9,508 | $721,497 | $371,715 | $349,782 |
| 2016 | $9,100 | $693,482 | $357,282 | $336,200 |
| 2015 | $8,960 | $683,066 | $351,916 | $331,150 |
| 2014 | $8,957 | $669,687 | $345,023 | $324,664 |
Map
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 1413 E 77th St
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 1316 E 75th St
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 1238 E 71st St
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 8006 Hooper Ave
- 1147 Nadeau St
- 7919 Naomi Ave
- 1664 E 66th St
- 1150 E 80th St
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 8103 Holmes Ave
- 911 E 77th St
- 6525 Holmes Ave
- 851 E 76th Place
- 7511 Compton Ave
- 1466 E 75th St
- 7515 Compton Ave
- 1450 E 75th St
- 1446 E 75th St
- 1455 E 76th St
- 1451 E 76th St
- 1440 E 75th St
- 1447 E 76th St
- 7508 Compton Ave
- 1443 E 76th St
- 1438 E 75th St
- 7415 Compton Ave
- 1445 E 75th St
- 7514 Compton Ave
- 1439 E 76th St
- 1441 E 75th St
- 1434 E 75th St
- 7603 Compton Ave
- 7413 Compton Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.