7509 Stevens Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7509 Stevens Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $335,796, approximately $260 per square foot. 7509 Stevens Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Hanson Reid M
Bought by
Ramnandon Balmattee and Ramnandon Rawte R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Logan Gretchen L
Bought by
Hanson Reid M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Schroeder Steven Ross and Schroeder Dawn L
Bought by
Logan Gretchen L Puppe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramnandon Balmattee | $174,900 | -- | |
| Hanson Reid M | $121,750 | -- | |
| Logan Gretchen L Puppe | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,232 | $305,900 | $109,000 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $312,700 | $116,000 | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $310,000 | $120,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $275,000 | $110,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $264,000 | $103,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $260,000 | $102,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $252,000 | $97,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $202,000 | $80,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $186,000 | $72,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $180,000 | $66,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $57,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map