751 E Howard St Pasadena, CA 91104
Normandie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $986,000 - $1,545,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E Howard St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,310,351, approximately $1,337 per square foot. 751 E Howard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Trang Quang Buu and Ngo Anna Tu
Bought by
Trang Quang Buu and Ngo Nga Tu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,172
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$956,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Trang Quang Buu and Ngo Nga Tu
Bought by
The Quang Trang & Nga Tu Ngo Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Isabelle Marie and Dopcia Mary
Bought by
Trang Quang Buu and Ngo Nga Tu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trang Quang Buu | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Trang Quang Buu | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| The Quang Trang & Nga Tu Ngo Family Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Trang Quang Buu | $153,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trang Quang Buu | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Trang Quang Buu | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $466,017 | $182,782 | $283,235 |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $456,881 | $179,199 | $277,682 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $447,924 | $175,686 | $272,238 |
| 2022 | $5,458 | $439,142 | $172,242 | $266,900 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $430,532 | $168,865 | $261,667 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $426,118 | $167,134 | $258,984 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $417,763 | $163,857 | $253,906 |
| 2018 | $4,981 | $409,573 | $160,645 | $248,928 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $393,671 | $154,408 | $239,263 |
| 2015 | $4,748 | $387,759 | $152,089 | $235,670 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $195,652 | $149,110 | $46,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map