751 E Myrtle Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E Myrtle Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently priced at $840,000, approximately $351 per square foot. 751 E Myrtle Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Wingfield Alana Melton
Bought by
Wingfield Alana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Cooper James D and Cooper Georgia C
Bought by
Wingfield Alana Melton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Killman Stanley H and Killman Ima Jo
Bought by
Cooper James D and Cooper Georgia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingfield Alana M | -- | -- | |
| Wingfield Alana Melton | $185,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Cooper James D | $55,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,857 | $40,160 | $8,030 | $32,130 |
| 2020 | -- | $39,750 | $7,950 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $35,930 | $7,180 | $28,750 |
| 2018 | -- | $36,010 | $7,200 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | -- | $29,460 | $5,890 | $23,570 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,700 | $5,740 | $22,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,170 | $5,430 | $21,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map