$185,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

751 Easy St Tracy, MN 56175

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,064 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$90 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

18 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming-Move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 1 story brick home! This well-maintained home features an attached single-car garage and a semi-open floor plan. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors flowing through the living room, hallway, and two of the bedrooms. The inviting living room is filled with natural light creating a warm and relaxing atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances and opens to a dining area highlighted by a classic built-in corner display cabinet. The main floor offers three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, with one bedroom conveniently set up to accommodate main-floor laundry if desired. Downstairs, you’ll find a spacious family room with egress windows, an additional bedroom, a 3⁄4 bath, and a versatile bonus space—perfect for a home office, playroom, or hobby area. A large utility room provides ample storage and houses the laundry area. Outside, enjoy a nicely maintained yard complete with a great patio and covered area—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A handy storage shed and an additional concrete parking pad extending from the street to the back of the home add extra convenience. This home is on a quiet cul-de-sac with minimal traffic, which offers both privacy and a peaceful setting. A truly well-cared-for property ready for its next owner!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynnette Embree-Ortmann

Five Star Realty Pros LLC Listed on: 04/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,362

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 117.5x117.5
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Home Design

  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311840090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,362

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: Wheelchair Ramp(s)
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1164
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Egress Window(s), Full, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Rented
  • Living Area: 2064
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 900
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Electric, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Porch, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tracy Area
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5076295500

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 117.5x117.5
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 311840090
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2362
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2362

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Averill Rebecca A
Bought by
Bockelmann Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$139,269
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,872

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Mcintire Randy R and Mcintire Robin L
Bought by
Averill Rebecca A

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $109,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $147,283 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $185,000 -1.5% $90 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $187,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,156 $146,000 $10,500 $135,500
2024 $2,110 $137,400 $10,500 $126,900
2023 $1,914 $126,000 $10,400 $115,600
2022 $1,524 $106,400 $10,400 $96,000
2021 $1,514 $86,100 $10,400 $75,700
2020 $1,526 $86,100 $10,400 $75,700
2019 $1,050 $87,200 $10,400 $76,800
2018 $1,026 $66,400 $10,400 $56,000
2017 $1,026 $66,400 $10,400 $56,000
2016 $1,008 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7053364

NorthstarMLS

APN: 31-184009-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.