751 Gary Ln Sunland Park, NM 88063
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $467,667
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Gary Ln, Sunland Park, NM 88063 and is currently estimated at $456,334, approximately $151 per square foot. 751 Gary Ln is a home with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Santa Teresa Middle School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Watzling John K and Watzling John Keith
Bought by
Watzling John Keith and Watzling Laura W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watzling John Keith | -- | Dona Ana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watzling John Keith | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $89,636 | $17,707 | $71,929 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $84,491 | $15,361 | $69,130 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $82,030 | $14,235 | $67,795 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $79,642 | $13,142 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $77,322 | $12,080 | $65,242 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $75,070 | $11,049 | $64,021 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $72,884 | $10,049 | $62,835 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $70,761 | $9,077 | $61,684 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $68,700 | $8,133 | $60,567 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $200,116 | $24,425 | $175,691 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $194,287 | $23,713 | $170,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map