751 Invergarry St Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,523 - $898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Invergarry St, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $867,881, approximately $497 per square foot. 751 Invergarry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Smith Stephen Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stephen Clark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $115,338 | $28,900 | $86,438 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $113,078 | $28,334 | $84,744 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $110,862 | $27,779 | $83,083 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $108,689 | $27,235 | $81,454 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $106,558 | $26,701 | $79,857 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $103,400 | $25,910 | $77,490 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $101,373 | $25,402 | $75,971 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $97,438 | $24,416 | $73,022 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $95,976 | $24,050 | $71,926 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $94,097 | $23,579 | $70,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map