NOT LISTED FOR SALE

751 Warwick Ave Thousand Oaks, CA 91360

Estimated Value: $615,000 - $709,383

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2013

Last sale price $300,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,135 / mo

157 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • City View
  • Balcony
  • Acacia Elementary School Rated A-
  • Guest Suites
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of August 2013

Beautiful 2+2 townhome in the heart of Thousand Oaks. Newer paint, newer carpet, very clean. Very large living room with vaulted ceiling and wood burning fireplace, refrigerator and full size washer and dryer included. Large balcony off living room and rear patio. Attached full size 2-car garage with storage and direct access. Within walking distance to Janss Mall.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Milhous

Century 21 Troop Real Estate License #00895077 Listed on: 03/22/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Famiglietti

Keller Williams Westlake Village License #01437438

Keller Williams Westlake Village

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence

HOA Fees

  • $327 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5250280155

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include earthquake insurance, insurance paid
  • Summus Association, Phone Number (805) 498-8859
  • Warwick Townhomes 365 Subdivision
  • Property managed by Summus
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Amenities

  • Guest Suites

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$327 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Subdivision Name: Warwick Townhomes-365
  • Directions: 101 Freeway to Moorpark Road, North on Moorpark Road to Wilbur Road, Left on Wilbur Road and then immediately turn right on Warwick Avenue. Second complex on the left, Middle row of units.
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: Rpd15u
  • Cooling Type:Air Conditioning: Yes
  • General Property Information:Construction Status: Unknown
  • Laundry Locations:Area in Unit: Yes
  • Pool Description:Community Pool: Yes
  • Water Heater Feature:Gas5: Yes
  • Disclosures:CC R: Yes
  • Pool Description:Private Pool: Yes
  • Water:DistrictPublic: Yes
  • Lot Description:Lot Shape-Irregular: Yes
  • Foundation:Raised: Yes
  • TV Services:Cable TV2: Yes
  • Fencing:Wrought Iron: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl Tile: Yes
  • Other Property Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Spa Description:Private Spa: Yes
  • Sewer:In Connected and Paid: Yes
  • View Type:City View: Yes
  • General Property Information:Property Attached: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminated, Vinyl Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Tile Counters
  • Spa Features: Association Spa, Private Spa
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1204.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Appliances:GasElec Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Fireplace Location:Living Room3: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel:Gas4: Yes
  • Bedroom Features:All Bedrooms Up: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Shower Over Tub: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Tile Counters: Yes
  • Bedroom Features:Walk-In Closet: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Double Vanity(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: CC & R, Planned Development
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • View: City View
  • Lot Features: Lot Shape-Irregular, Street Paved
  • Pool Features: Association Pool, Community Pool, Private Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Exclusions: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Front
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Features:Porch - Front: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • ParkingSpacesInformationTotalGarageSpaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Type:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Type:Garage - 2 Door: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Garage Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Association Name: Summus
  • Association Phone Number: (805) 498-8859
  • Management Company Name: Summus
  • Management Company Phone: (805) 498-8859
  • Amenities: Guest Parking, Maintains Landscape
  • Pets Allowed: Call for Rules, Pets Permitted
  • Association Fee: 327
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Summus
  • Phone: 805-498-8859
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Pool Description:Association Pool: Yes
  • Spa Description:Association Spa: Yes
  • Association Pet Rules:Call for Rules: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Maintains Landscape: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Guest Parking: Yes
  • Association Pet Rules:Pets Permitted: Yes
  • Association Fees Include:Earthquake Insurance: Yes
  • Association Fees Include:Insurance Paid: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Earthquake Insurance, Insurance Paid

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1015.0
  • Parcel #: 5250280155
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 526

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Ning Yue
Bought by
Ning Yue
Current Estimated Value
$647,096

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,680
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,416

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2013
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Liao Hongyu and Wang Jiancheng
Bought by
Ning Yue
Seller's Agent
Gary Milhous
Century 21 Troop Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Dawn Famiglietti
Keller Williams Westlake Village
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Wang Jiancheng and Liao Hongyu
Bought by
Liao Hongyu and Wang Jiancheng

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Nealon Ryan and Nealon Cathleen A
Bought by
Wang Jiancheng and Liao Hong Yu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,600
Interest Rate
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Luisa Czentorychy
Bought by
Clark Cathleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
7.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ning Yue -- Fidelity National Title Co
Ning Yue -- Fidelity National Title Co
Ning Yue $300,000 Consumers Title Company
Liao Hongyu -- First American Title Company
Wang Jiancheng $203,500 American Title Co
Clark Cathleen A $135,000 American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ning Yue $214,000
Closed Ning Yue $240,000
Previous Owner Liao Hongyu $175,000
Previous Owner Wang Jiancheng $152,600
Previous Owner Clark Cathleen A $114,750
Closed Wang Jiancheng $40,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2013 08/28/13 Sold $300,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
07/29/2013 07/29/13 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2013 03/23/13 For Sale $300,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,279 $367,746 $147,098 $220,648
2024 $4,279 $360,536 $144,214 $216,322
2023 $4,141 $353,467 $141,386 $212,081
2022 $4,067 $346,537 $138,614 $207,923
2021 $3,996 $339,743 $135,896 $203,847
2020 $3,517 $336,260 $134,503 $201,757
2019 $3,423 $329,667 $131,866 $197,801
2018 $3,354 $323,204 $129,281 $193,923
2017 $3,288 $316,868 $126,747 $190,121
2016 $3,256 $310,656 $124,262 $186,394
2015 $3,199 $305,993 $122,397 $183,596
2014 $3,226 $300,000 $120,000 $180,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13003820

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 525-0-280-155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.