Seller's Agent in 2020
Dana Cramer
Century 21 First Choice Realty
(405) 882-2957
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $655,490
UNIQUE ALL METAL HOME on 50.49 ac., m/l, on top of a hill with a 360 degree view! House was completed in 2018 and has living room w/wb fireplace open to dining space and kitchen! Downstairs also has master bedroom; bathroom and large laundry! Beautiful knotty alder woodwork, doors and cabinets throughout! Carpet in bedrooms and on stairs; wood-look ceramic in kitchen, bathrooms & halls; all other flooring is wood. Sit in the swing on the front porch and enjoy the view! 2-car att garage w/opener. Water well; aerobic septic system (2019); CREC electric; propane gas. 2 ponds and run-off pond. Everything in great condition...don't miss out on this special property! REDUCED TO $289,000! UNDER APPRAISED VALUE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 First Choice Realty License #173003 Listed on: 12/10/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Phillip | $289,000 | American Eagle Title Ins Co | |
| Hamilton Craigc | -- | None Available | |
| Spears Bryan C | $142,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholson Phillip | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Spears Bryan C | $113,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2019 12/17/19 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -2.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $39,117 | $2,254 | $36,863 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $39,117 | $2,254 | $36,863 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $37,977 | $2,337 | $35,640 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $22,694 | $2,661 | $20,033 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $22,033 | $2,831 | $19,202 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $16,181 | $2,692 | $13,489 |
| 2019 | $921 | $13,002 | $3,278 | $9,724 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $18,818 | $3,065 | $15,753 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $18,818 | $3,065 | $15,753 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $19,644 | $2,972 | $16,672 |
| 2015 | $168 | $2,202 | $1,313 | $889 |
| 2014 | $168 | $2,202 | $1,313 | $889 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dana Cramer
Century 21 First Choice Realty
(405) 882-2957
214 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 120423
APN: 600082837
Ask me questions while you tour the home.