Seller's Agent in 2025
Malia Hughes
Key Realty
(937) 935-8008
494 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,263 - $472,000
Discover this beautiful all-brick ranch set on a peaceful 1.859-acre country lot, ideally located with easy access to Urbana, Springfield, Dayton, and Columbus. Inside, the home offers three bedrooms and two full baths with a desirable split floor plan and open concept layout. The spacious primary suite is large enough to create a private sitting area, making it a true retreat.Thoughtful updates throughout include a refreshed kitchen and bathrooms, as well as solid surface flooring that runs seamlessly through the home. The semi-finished basement adds even more living space, complete with a pool table, built-in sauna, storage room, and flexible areas for entertaining or relaxing.Step outside to enjoy a stunning back courtyard with a rear deck, lush perennial plantings, shade trees, and even a greenhouse. Additional features include a newer whole-house generator, a rebuilt 16x12 storage shed, updated rain gutters with leaf guard, a newer water heater, updated flooring, and fresh landscaping stone.Meticulously maintained and truly move-in ready, this property offers both comfort and country charm. Call today to schedule your private tour.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancey John | $427,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewe Jaymes B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yancey John | $363,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewe Jaymes B | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Lewe Jaymes B | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $427,900 | +0.7% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $424,900 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $115,360 | $17,480 | $97,880 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $79,970 | $10,320 | $69,650 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $79,970 | $10,320 | $69,650 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $79,970 | $10,320 | $69,650 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $63,970 | $8,250 | $55,720 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $63,970 | $8,250 | $55,720 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $63,970 | $8,250 | $55,720 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $57,470 | $8,250 | $49,220 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $57,470 | $8,250 | $49,220 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $57,470 | $8,250 | $49,220 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $55,120 | $8,250 | $46,870 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $55,120 | $8,250 | $46,870 |
| 2013 | $1,963 | $55,350 | $8,250 | $47,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Malia Hughes
Key Realty
(937) 935-8008
494 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Tehan Marsh
Just Results Real Estate
(937) 869-0882
14 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1041569
APN: J37-10-00-42-00-030-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.