7511 Holmes St Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7511 Holmes St, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $165,004, approximately $169 per square foot. 7511 Holmes St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Cynthia Ann and Babb Cynthia A
Bought by
Babb Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,455
Outstanding Balance
$43,794
Interest Rate
9.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Cruz William J
Bought by
Cruz Cynthia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Reid Douglas C
Bought by
Cruz William J and Cruz Cynthia Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babb Cynthia A | $20,500 | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Cruz Cynthia Ann | $18,100 | -- | |
| Cruz William J | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babb Cynthia A | $65,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |