7529 Holmes St Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $206,688 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7529 Holmes St, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $229,672, approximately $173 per square foot. 7529 Holmes St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Johnson William W
Bought by
Johnson William W and Walker Chandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Johnson William W
Bought by
Johnson William W and Johnson William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,075
Outstanding Balance
$6,964
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$222,708
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson William W | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnson William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson William W | $30,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $131,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $124,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $118,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $108,444 | $4,500 | $103,944 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $76,782 | $4,500 | $72,282 |
| 2020 | $427 | $47,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $416 | $46,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $411 | $45,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $44,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $44,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $388 | $43,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $388 | $43,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map