7512 Cleargrove Dr Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $760,965 - $939,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7512 Cleargrove Dr, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $839,741, approximately $650 per square foot. 7512 Cleargrove Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Tillmann Frank
Bought by
Tillman Frank and Frank Tillman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Tillmann Katharina
Bought by
Tillmann Katharina and Katharina Tillmann Living Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Frank | -- | -- | |
| Tillman Frank | -- | -- | |
| Tillmann Katharina | -- | -- | |
| Tillmann Katharina | -- | -- | |
| Tillmann Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $184,624 | $91,479 | $93,145 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $181,005 | $89,686 | $91,319 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $177,457 | $87,928 | $89,529 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $173,978 | $86,204 | $87,774 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $170,567 | $84,514 | $86,053 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $165,509 | $82,008 | $83,501 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $162,264 | $80,400 | $81,864 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $155,965 | $77,279 | $78,686 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $153,624 | $76,119 | $77,505 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $150,615 | $74,628 | $75,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map