L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Leslie Young
e-ListState.com
Estimated Value: $777,658 - $878,000
Standard Sale! A great House recently remodeled in a very nice and quiet Lake Balboa neighborhood near shopping, restaurants , Ready to move in. Upgrades Central AC system, Automatic Sprinkler system, Copper plumbing and fresh paint thru out. Home has a very nice back yard with mature fruit trees. Extra shed for storage space, Inside Laundry. House is legally 3+1 but used as 2+1, seller can change back to 3+1. Seller can close fast!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leslie Young
e-ListState.com License #01430215 Listed on: 10/26/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virrey Feliciano David | $295,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Htsc Homes Inc | $248,500 | None Available | |
| Cline Alberta Francis | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Scheibel Ian G | -- | -- | |
| Scheibel Ian G | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Scheibel Robert W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virrey Feliciano David | $287,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Cline Alberta Francis | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheibel Ian G | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheibel Robert W | $139,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2011 11/16/11 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.3% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2011 10/26/11 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $370,524 | $243,166 | $127,358 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $363,260 | $238,399 | $124,861 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $356,138 | $233,725 | $122,413 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $349,156 | $229,143 | $120,013 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $342,310 | $224,650 | $117,660 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $332,159 | $217,988 | $114,171 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $325,647 | $213,714 | $111,933 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $313,004 | $205,416 | $107,588 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $308,303 | $202,331 | $105,972 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $302,265 | $198,368 | $103,897 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Leslie Young
e-ListState.com
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: S677978
APN: 2203-021-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.