Seller's Agent in 2025
Jacqueline Knoll
Coldwell Banker Realty
(310) 281-3633
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $966,000
Nestled in one of Lake Balboa's most desirable neighborhoods, this impeccably designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home perfectly blends comfort and functionality. Boasting a thoughtfully laid-out floorplan, this home offers an ideal space for both relaxation and entertaining. As you enter, you're greeted by an inviting dining area and an expansive living room that effortlessly flows into the entertainer's dream backyard. The chef-inspired kitchen features plentiful cabinetry for ample storage, granite countertops, and a cozy breakfast nook perfect for casual meals. The separate laundry room offers additional storage. Modern touches such as central AC/heat, recessed lighting, a tankless water heater, and a Nest system for optimal climate control. For added security, the home comes equipped with a Ring system, providing peace of mind. Step outside to your private, expansive backyard oasis with a pool & spa, designed with entertaining in mind. A charming alfresco dining area sets the stage for outdoor meals, creating a welcoming setting for relaxation and fun. The detached garage offers exciting possibilities, with potential to convert into an Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU), ideal for guests, additional living space, or even rental income. Centrally located near shopping, dining, and neighborhood favorites like Humble Bee, Chop Shop, Ralphs and Starbucks, this move-in ready gem offers the best of Southern California living. Whether you're lounging poolside, hosting gatherings, or simply enjoying your serene retreat, this home truly has it all. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning property yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01726333 Listed on: 06/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Henrik Alaverdyan
License #01874911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikoghosyan Shake | $910,000 | Equity Title - Los Angeles | |
| Nikoghosyan Shake | -- | Equity Title - Los Angeles | |
| Frost Larhonda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frost Larhonda | $635,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Yoon Jung Hun | $435,000 | Fidelity Sherman Oaks | |
| Yoon Jung Hun | -- | Fidelity Sherman Oaks | |
| Ross Angela Kelly | -- | Itc | |
| Tokatlyan Pogos Paul | $430,000 | Itc | |
| Ross Angela Kelly | $240,000 | Itc | |
| Sical Carlos A | $504,000 | California Title Company | |
| Kaltenbach Michael | -- | -- | |
| Kaltenbach Michael | $320,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Ayala Adan Ventura | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Thomey J | -- | Investors Title | |
| Garrett B | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Miller K | $69,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nikoghosyan Shake | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frost Larhonda | $571,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoon Jung Hun | $413,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tokatlyan Pogos Paul | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Angela Kelly | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Sical Carlos A | $403,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaltenbach Michael | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomey J | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett B | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Kaltenbach Michael | $64,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $910,000 | +1.2% | $538 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $531 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,585 | $708,348 | $495,176 | $213,172 |
| 2024 | $8,585 | $694,460 | $485,467 | $208,993 |
| 2023 | $8,419 | $680,845 | $475,949 | $204,896 |
| 2022 | $8,029 | $667,496 | $466,617 | $200,879 |
| 2021 | $7,927 | $654,409 | $457,468 | $196,941 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $478,024 | $316,485 | $161,539 |
| 2018 | $5,756 | $468,652 | $310,280 | $158,372 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $450,456 | $298,233 | $152,223 |
| 2015 | $5,411 | $443,691 | $293,754 | $149,937 |
| 2014 | $5,432 | $435,000 | $288,000 | $147,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jacqueline Knoll
Coldwell Banker Realty
(310) 281-3633
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Henrik Alaverdyan
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25547955
APN: 2202-010-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.