7515 Etiwanda Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $738,966 - $835,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7515 Etiwanda Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $768,992, approximately $582 per square foot. 7515 Etiwanda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Barbeau Harold T and Barbeau Irene A
Bought by
Barbeau Harold T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Gale Beverly Marlene
Bought by
Gale Beverly Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbeau Harold T | -- | -- | |
| Gale Beverly Marlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $68,340 | $30,615 | $37,725 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $67,001 | $30,015 | $36,986 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $65,688 | $29,427 | $36,261 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $64,400 | $28,850 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $63,138 | $28,285 | $34,853 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $61,267 | $27,447 | $33,820 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $60,066 | $26,909 | $33,157 |
| 2016 | $830 | $57,735 | $25,865 | $31,870 |
| 2015 | $820 | $56,869 | $25,477 | $31,392 |
| 2014 | $832 | $55,756 | $24,978 | $30,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map