7516 Forest St Unit AB Gilroy, CA 95020
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7516 Forest St Unit AB, Gilroy, CA 95020. 7516 Forest St Unit AB is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,972 | $568,697 | $390,983 | $177,714 |
| 2024 | $6,972 | $557,547 | $383,317 | $174,230 |
| 2023 | $6,931 | $546,615 | $375,801 | $170,814 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $535,898 | $368,433 | $167,465 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $525,391 | $361,209 | $164,182 |
| 2020 | $6,713 | $520,005 | $357,506 | $162,499 |
| 2019 | $6,651 | $509,810 | $350,497 | $159,313 |
| 2018 | $6,212 | $499,815 | $343,625 | $156,190 |
| 2017 | $6,342 | $490,016 | $336,888 | $153,128 |
| 2016 | $6,214 | $480,409 | $330,283 | $150,126 |
| 2015 | $5,864 | $473,193 | $325,322 | $147,871 |
| 2014 | -- | $463,925 | $318,950 | $144,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map