7517 Trask Ave Playa Del Rey, CA 90293
Estimated Value: $2,411,000 - $3,659,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,335
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7517 Trask Ave, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 and is currently estimated at $2,761,480, approximately $828 per square foot. 7517 Trask Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Paseo Del Rey Natural Science Magnet, Loyola Village Elementary School, and Kentwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Ramsey Lawrence R and Ramsey Sheri J
Bought by
Lawrence R Ramsey And Sheri J Ramsey Family T and Ramsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence R Ramsey And Sheri J Ramsey Family T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,051 | $1,154,982 | $859,660 | $295,322 |
| 2024 | $13,873 | $1,132,336 | $842,804 | $289,532 |
| 2023 | $13,607 | $1,110,134 | $826,279 | $283,855 |
| 2022 | $12,976 | $1,088,368 | $810,078 | $278,290 |
| 2021 | $12,802 | $1,067,029 | $794,195 | $272,834 |
| 2019 | $12,417 | $1,035,383 | $770,640 | $264,743 |
| 2018 | $12,321 | $1,015,082 | $755,530 | $259,552 |
| 2016 | $11,759 | $975,667 | $726,193 | $249,474 |
| 2015 | $11,586 | $961,012 | $715,285 | $245,727 |
| 2014 | $11,624 | $942,188 | $701,274 | $240,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map