7517 Union Valley Rd Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,564,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,853
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7517 Union Valley Rd, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $1,354,166, approximately $351 per square foot. 7517 Union Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $311,700 | $69,625 | $242,075 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $183,675 | $31,650 | $152,025 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $183,675 | $31,650 | $152,025 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $183,675 | $31,650 | $152,025 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $183,675 | $31,650 | $152,025 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $157,050 | $17,925 | $139,125 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $157,050 | $17,925 | $139,125 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $157,050 | $17,925 | $139,125 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $157,050 | $17,925 | $139,125 |
| 2016 | $385 | $17,925 | $17,925 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,775 | $13,775 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,775 | $13,775 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map