7518 130th Ave Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7518 130th Ave, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $445,342, approximately $187 per square foot. 7518 130th Ave is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Princeton Intermediate School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Bullivant Joan D and Bullivant Loren R
Bought by
Sedam Graham and Sedam Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,979
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,363
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedam Graham | $410,000 | Results Title | |
| Sedam Graham Graham | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedam Graham | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Sedam Graham Graham | $313,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $402,500 | $95,600 | $306,900 |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $375,500 | $87,400 | $288,100 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $386,400 | $66,100 | $320,300 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $357,600 | $62,500 | $295,100 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $278,100 | $62,500 | $215,600 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $285,300 | $62,500 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $242,200 | $56,400 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $246,000 | $56,400 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $214,200 | $53,800 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map