7519 Perilla Ct Indianapolis, IN 46237
South Perry NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,134/month
Highlights
- Updated Kitchen
- Mature Trees
- Traditional Architecture
- 0.73 Acre Lot
- Deck
- High Ceiling
About This Home
Tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this move-in-ready home has it all with an attached garage, a covered front porch, a fully-fenced back yard, a storage shed, and large wooden deck- all situated on almost 1 acre! Blending both a formal and a casual living space, this home offers both a living room and a family room with a woodburning fireplace. The kitchen features corian countertops, a pantry, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances- all of this just off of the formal dining room. Upstairs the space expands into 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. The spacious primary suite has double sinks, a full tub & shower, and walk-in closets. This one-owner home has been well-maintained with a new HVAC in 2018, a chimney sweep in 2024, new roof and leaf guards installed in 2025, and a home serve water system. Stop by and see yourself in your new home!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Indy Metro S Brokerage Email: chris@kwtips.com License #RB14030267 Listed on: 02/26/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Keller Williams Indy Metro S Brokerage Email: chris@kwtips.com License #RB14048482
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,006
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 31,842 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Irregular Lot
- Mature Trees
HOA Fees
- $40 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Southport Middle School
- Southport 6Th Grade Academy Middle School
- Southport High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heat Pump System
Community Details
- Association Phone (317) 207-4281
- Mcfarland Farms Subdivision
- Property managed by M Group Management
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 315 / 7
- Assessor Parcel Number 491516105003000500
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $315,300 | $49,600 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $310,900 | $49,600 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $297,100 | $49,600 | $247,500 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $274,600 | $49,600 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $238,600 | $49,600 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $211,800 | $49,600 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $186,800 | $35,600 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $194,500 | $35,600 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $185,500 | $35,600 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $185,500 | $35,600 | $149,900 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $178,200 | $35,600 | $142,600 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $174,400 | $35,600 | $138,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -5.7% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -1.4% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -1.4% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -1.3% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22085195
APN: 49-15-16-105-003.000-500
- 7711 Germander Ln
- 4408 Tarragon Dr
- 7835 Whitaker Valley Blvd
- 7928 Santolina Dr
- 5555 E Stop 11 Rd
- 4309 Saffron Dr
- 4221 Bay Leaf Cir
- 4231 Saffron Dr
- 8015 Whitaker Valley Blvd
- 7746 Rosa Dr
- 7417 Carolling Way
- 7832 Lascala Blvd
- 8132 Lynn Dr
- 4620 Whitham Ln
- 3939 Gray Pond Ct
- 8221 Rob Ln
- 7326 Sycamore Run Dr
- 7332 Sycamore Run Dr
- 3835 Gray Pond Ct
- 4951 Ehler Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.