752 E 2550 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 E 2550 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $702,259, approximately $406 per square foot. 752 E 2550 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Shields Louine B
Bought by
Shields Louine B and The Louine B Shields Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Louine B Shields Trust
Bought by
Lach Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Louine B | -- | -- | |
| Lach Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $294,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $272,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $254,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $246,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $349,200 | $184,800 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $321,900 | $160,700 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $300,900 | $160,700 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $268,000 | $146,100 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $141,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $130,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $117,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $111,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map