Seller's Agent in 2018
Nina Clare Helms
RE/MAX
(479) 381-0138
50 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $485,953
Beautiful Settings! Home on 2 m/l acres with a 2- story 42' x 25' shop and a 30' x 25' shop, both with two pull up doors each, concrete floor and asphalt drives. Home needs some TLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hankins Joey | $185,000 | Waco Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hankins Joey | $186,868 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2018 04/07/18 | Sold | $185,000 | +5.7% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2018 03/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $75,291 | $20,000 | $55,291 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $75,291 | $20,000 | $55,291 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $50,980 | $7,600 | $43,380 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $50,980 | $7,600 | $43,380 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $50,980 | $7,600 | $43,380 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $36,240 | $3,000 | $33,240 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $36,240 | $3,000 | $33,240 |
| 2018 | $908 | $34,790 | $1,550 | $33,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nina Clare Helms
RE/MAX
(479) 381-0138
50 in this area
201 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brian Curtis
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch
(479) 531-2317
59 in this area
1,517 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1066490
APN: 18-04345-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.