752 E Newburgh St Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,932 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 E Newburgh St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $869,483, approximately $533 per square foot. 752 E Newburgh St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Irwin Richard J and Irwin Elizabeth G
Bought by
Irwin Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $131,619 | $33,922 | $97,697 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $129,039 | $33,257 | $95,782 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $126,509 | $32,605 | $93,904 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $124,029 | $31,966 | $92,063 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $121,598 | $31,340 | $90,258 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $117,993 | $30,411 | $87,582 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $115,680 | $29,815 | $85,865 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $111,190 | $28,658 | $82,532 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $109,521 | $28,228 | $81,293 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $107,377 | $27,676 | $79,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map