752 Gramsie Rd Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $412,931 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Gramsie Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $421,233, approximately $385 per square foot. 752 Gramsie Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Island Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Spanbauer Steven W and Spanbauer Keri L
Bought by
Fleischhacker Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Rantz James and Rantz Pearl
Bought by
Spanbauer Steven and Kranendonk Shauna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischhacker Thomas R | $262,500 | -- | |
| Spanbauer Steven | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $377,100 | $93,600 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $334,500 | $93,600 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $335,400 | $93,600 | $241,800 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $296,800 | $93,600 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $314,100 | $93,600 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $315,100 | $93,600 | $221,500 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $278,700 | $93,600 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $267,400 | $93,600 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $223,700 | $93,600 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map