752 Hamilton St Lancaster, PA 17602
Ross NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Hamilton St, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $244,870, approximately $201 per square foot. 752 Hamilton St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Wickersham Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $109,600 | $25,200 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $109,600 | $25,200 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $109,600 | $25,200 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $109,600 | $25,200 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $109,600 | $25,200 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $107,800 | $25,200 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $107,800 | $25,200 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $4,513 | $107,800 | $25,200 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $78,500 | $18,600 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $78,500 | $18,600 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $78,500 | $18,600 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $78,500 | $18,600 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map