752 Indiana Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,731,476 - $2,386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$1,578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Indiana Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,120,869, approximately $1,578 per square foot. 752 Indiana Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary, Westminster Avenue Elementary School, and Walgrove Avenue Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Manuel J and Barkhouse Kara A
Bought by
Martinez Manuel J and Barkhouse Kara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,307
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,938,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Martinez Manuel J
Bought by
Martinez Manuel J and Barkhouse Kara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Sugars Georgina
Bought by
Martinez Manuel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Sugars Curtis W
Bought by
Sugars Georgiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,578
Interest Rate
9.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Manuel J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Manuel J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Martinez Manuel J | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Manuel J | $179,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sugars Georgiana | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Manuel J | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Manuel J | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sugars Georgiana | $87,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $332,706 | $223,534 | $109,172 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $326,183 | $219,151 | $107,032 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $319,788 | $214,854 | $104,934 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $313,519 | $210,642 | $102,877 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $307,372 | $206,512 | $100,860 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $298,257 | $200,388 | $97,869 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $292,409 | $196,459 | $95,950 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $281,056 | $188,831 | $92,225 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $276,835 | $185,995 | $90,840 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $271,413 | $182,352 | $89,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map