752 Rutherford Dr Crowley, TX 76036
About This Home
This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,856 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental journey. Benefits include: (i) Our industry-first Resident Bill of Rights (outlining our commitment to an exceptional rental experience), (ii) free positive credit reporting, and (iii) up to $5,000 in down payment assistance after five years of residency. Tricon is proud to offer homes where residents feel supported — every step of the way.
- Please beware of leasing fraud! If someone other than an official Tricon leasing agent attempts to rent you a home that is owned and professionally managed by Tricon, please call our Fraud Prevention Hotline at or email us at . To learn more, visit
- This home may be in a community that has rental registration or specific lease-term requirements. If so, please note that your move-in date may be delayed pending rental registration approval, or the term of your lease (and the corresponding monthly base rent) may be adjusted.
- There is an application fee of $55 (or less depending on the state) per occupant aged 18 or older. Completed applications are considered on a “first-come, first-served” basis. There is a holding deposit of $250 per home, which is credited to the approved applicant’s first month’s rent after move-in, refunded if the application is denied, or forfeited if the move-in is canceled by an approved applicant. Approved applicants are required to execute a Lease Agreement and submit the full security deposit within 48 hours after approval of the Lease. The Lease start date must be within 10 days after approval (certain exceptions may apply at Tricon Single-Family Rental Communities). This requirement is applicable even if an approved applicant has not seen the inside of the home. Tricon is proud to be an Equal Opportunity Housing Provider.
- Minimum lease term is one-year (13 mos. for homes in California). We collect a security deposit equal to one month’s rent for all new leases. Resident pays for all utilities including trash, sewer, and water.
- Lease term may affect monthly rent. A 3.5% rent escalation applies to leases 18 months or greater beginning month 13.
- Tricon is a pet-friendly housing provider. We accept most dogs, cats, birds, small caged mammals and fish. However, pets often have an impact on our homes which causes excessive wear and tear. That’s why we require a one-time fee of $300 for each pet (except in CA, CO, OR, WA, and WI), and $44 per month pet rent ($35 in Colorado).
- A monthly Solar Fee will apply to certain homes equipped with a solar system; the fee varies by home. The energy generated by the solar systems can result in a credit to offset utility costs.
- An administrative fee is due prior to move-in. Other mandatory fees or charges may apply; review the Lease carefully for a full list of applicable fees and charges.
- Tricon makes every effort to display accurate home amenity charge information. However, on rare occasions, a home may have an amenity (and a related charge) that is not reflected on our website. To double-check the amenity charges for this home, please consult with your leasing agent.
- All Promotions are subject to the specific terms, conditions, and restrictions disclosed in connection therewith, and are subject to being changed or discontinued without notice. Photos are representative only and may not reflect the home’s current appliances or other features. If you have specific questions about a home’s features, please contact us. While we strive for accuracy, pricing, availability, and other listing information may include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors.
- Other terms and conditions apply. Refer to our online Terms of Agreement for more details.
-
Images and content may include virtually staged appliances or furnishings created using artificial intelligence (AI) technology. These enhancements are for illustrative purposes and may not represent physical items present which may differ from the actual property condition. No guarantee or warranty is made regarding any depicted appliances or features. Consumers should rely on in-person viewings and official documentation.
- A fee of $55.00 will be included in your monthly Services and Amenities fee for high-speed internet.
- This home is equipped with in-home laundry appliances, which Tricon will provide and maintain. We charge $35 per month for homes with in-place washer/dryers.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2018
- 1 unit
House Features
- Air Conditioning
- High Speed Internet Access
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $2,209 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,229 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,249 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,269 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,309 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,349 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Rent | $2,349 | +11.9% | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Off Market | $2,099 | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $2,099 | -3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,169 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,199 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,249 | +1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Rent | $2,209 | -1.6% | -- | |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Rented | $2,245 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | Price Changed | $2,245 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Price Changed | $2,345 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | For Rent | $2,475 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Price Changed | $346,000 | -2.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Price Changed | $353,000 | -0.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $354,000 | -2.2% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Price Changed | $362,000 | -2.7% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Price Changed | $372,000 | -1.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -3.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Price Changed | $393,000 | -1.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Price Changed | $397,000 | -0.8% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2022 04/23/22 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
- 753 Rutherford Dr
- 833 Rutherford Dr
- 744 Hutchins Dr
- 900 Walls Blvd
- 857 Watson Way
- 649 Nemitz St
- 633 Shotwell St
- 624 Yarborough St
- 1345 Fox Glen Trail
- 1328 Fox Glen Trail
- 801 W Rendon Crowley Rd
- 1316 Fox Glen Trail
- 424 Heritage Dr
- 408 Centennial Place
- 1021 Longbow Ln
- 1116 Chandler Dr
- 1109 Chandler Dr
- 12016 Worthwood St
- 1113 Birchwood Dr
- 1117 Birchwood Dr
- 744 Walls Blvd
- 625 Hutchins Dr
- 705 Loftin St
- 433 Heritage Dr
- 548 Kerry St
- 816 Oriel Cir
- 200 Kennedy Ct
- 216 Kennedy Ct
- 205 Kennedy Dr
- 148 Centennial Place
- 129 Currie Ct
- 521 Merton Ct
- 1004 Pineview Ln
- 724 E Mustang St
- 416 Prescott Ln
- 509 Keble Dr
- 421 Crescent Creek Ln
- 426 Milverton Dr
- 601 Trail Lake Dr
- 416 San Lucas Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.