$706,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

752 Stargell Way Galt, CA 95632

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,005 Sq Ft
8,668 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$352 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

13 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to life in the highly sought after Woodbury Estates, known to locals as the beloved Baseball Streets.'' Situated on a desirable corner lot, this beautifully maintained single story home offers exceptional curb appeal, thoughtful design, and an ideal lifestyle location. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage. Inside, an open concept layout creates an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is positioned between a dedicated formal dining area and a bright breakfast nook, offering multiple gathering spaces for meals and conversation. An indoor laundry room conveniently connects the garage to the kitchen and includes a built in pantry for additional storage. Plantation shutters throughout the home add both charm and privacy, while abundant storage makes daily living effortless. The garage features clean, durable epoxied floors, and the home is equipped with leased solar for added energy efficiency. Step outside to a backyard designed for relaxation and enjoyment. The sparkling pool with a rock water feature serves as the centerpiece of the yard, surrounded by lush, fresh grass that provides space to lounge, play, or entertain on warm California days. The front of the home makes a memorable first impression with palm trees, custom concrete steps, landscape lighting, and a welcoming patio space enclosed by a wrought iron gate that creates a charming and private entry. Woodbury Estates is a rare neighborhood made up entirely of single story homes and is known for its wide streets, walking trails, and strong sense of community. Just steps away is a large community park featuring tennis and pickleball courts, a baseball diamond, sand volleyball court, basketball court, and both large and small playground structures. Enjoy the convenience of being a short walk or bike ride to grocery stores, restaurants, coffee shops, salons, and everyday amenities while living in one of the area's most beloved neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madison Owning - Delbrugge

Parker Realty License #02004973 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Co-Listed By

Devon Delbrugge

Parker Realty License #02004969

Last Buyer's Agent

Roy Machado

All City Homes License #01819206

All City Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 8,668 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R1B

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,005 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 150-0680-041-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,668 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet, Shower Stall(s), Tile, Tub, Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter, Stone Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 352.12
  • Square Footage: 2005.00
  • Window Features: Caulked/Sealed, Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s), Storage
  • Builder Name: Elliott Homes
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco, Wood
  • Property Faces: Northeast
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 680000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Court, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Garden, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available, Solar, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Galt Joint UHS

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1B
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1990
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8668.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 150-0680-041-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$680,000
Sold Price
$706,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
3.82%
Views
108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-35.06%
Original Mortgage
$581,825
Outstanding Balance
$581,825
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$94,348

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Salmeri Robin M
Bought by
Salmeri Robin M and Salmeri Frank A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Salmeri Frank
Bought by
Salmeri Robin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,880
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Salmeri Robin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,880
Interest Rate
3.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $706,000 Lennar Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Sac
Grant Deed $401,000 Stewart Sac
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $581,825 VA
Previous Owner $380,880 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $706,000 +3.8% $352 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $680,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,325 $504,767 $98,647 $406,120
2024 $6,325 $494,870 $96,713 $398,157
2023 $6,205 $485,167 $94,817 $390,350
2022 $5,957 $475,655 $92,958 $382,697
2021 $5,929 $466,330 $91,136 $375,194
2020 $5,861 $461,549 $90,202 $371,347
2019 $5,714 $452,500 $88,434 $364,066
2018 $5,681 $443,628 $86,700 $356,928
2017 $5,163 $400,930 $85,000 $315,930
2016 $432 $3,100 $3,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226025630

MetroList

APN: 150-0680-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.