752 Stellar Rd Williamstown, VT 05679
Estimated Value: $269,810 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Stellar Rd, Williamstown, VT 05679 and is currently estimated at $324,703, approximately $248 per square foot. 752 Stellar Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Washington Village School and Orange Center School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Karen A
Bought by
Moore Michael S and Walp Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Allan Jones
Bought by
Jones Andrea K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Michael S | $1,500 | -- | |
| Jones Andrea K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Michael S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,305 | $171,800 | $68,500 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $171,800 | $68,500 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $171,800 | $68,500 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $171,800 | $68,500 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $171,800 | $68,500 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $171,800 | $68,500 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $174,300 | $61,500 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $174,300 | $61,500 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $174,300 | $61,500 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map